rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 05 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Lick Wilmerding High School Lick Wilmerding 11:00 am | Berean Christian High School Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lick Wilmerding High School Lick Wilmerding 2:00 pm | Berean Christian High School Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lick Wilmerding High School Lick Wilmerding 3:30 pm | Berean Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba San Rafael Tourn TBA | San Rafael Dec 27 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Tba Dougherty Val Tourn TBA | Dougherty Valley Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba San Rafael Tourn TBA | San Rafael Dec 28 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Tba Dougherty Val Tourn TBA | Dougherty

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Mission Prep Tourn – SLO TBA   Dec 19 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Antioch High School Antioch 2:00 pm | Berean Christian High School Dec 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Mission Prep Tourn – SLO TBA   Dec 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Mission Prep Tourn

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Concord High School Concord 3:30 pm | Berean Christian Dec 11 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Athenian Athenian 3:30 pm | Berean Christian High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Athenian Athenian 4:30 pm | Athenian Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Athenian Athenian 6:30 pm | Berean Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Soccer at Ygnacio Valley High School Ygnacio Valley 7:00 pm | Ygnacio Valley Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Northgate High School Northgate 7:00 pm | Northgate Dec 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Drake Tourn TBA | Berean Christian High School Dec 05 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ygnacio Valley High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Bentley Upper School Bentley Upper School 5:30 pm | Bentley Upper School Nov 29 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Foresthill Tourn TBA | Berean Christian High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. San Domenico High School San Domenico 3:30 pm | Berean Christian High School Nov 29 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at De Anza High School Foundation Game 5:00 pm | De Anza Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at De Anza High School Foundation Game 7:00 pm | De Anza

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys Varsity Football vs. Stellar Prep NCS playoffs 1:00 pm | Berean Christian High School Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball at Redwood Christian High School Redwood Christian 4:00 pm | 3 Crosses Church Nov 15 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Credo Credo 4:00 pm | Berean Christian High School Nov 15 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at Antioch High School Antioch 5:00 pm | Antioch Nov 08 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball at John F. Kennedy/Fremont John F. Kennedy/Fremont 4:00 pm   Nov 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at John F. Kennedy/Fremont John F. Kennedy/Fremont 7:00 pm   Nov 10 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Tba Head Royce Jamboree 10:00